THREAD: 2019 Event results September 15th, 2019 to present...

AUTHOR
Threads: 35
Replies: 17
Foat Points: 2,925,179
Thread posted: 10/11/2019 at 10:31:am

2019 Event results September 15th, 2019 to present...

RESULTS FROM SEPTEMBER 15, 2019 STLOUIS, MO IMPORT FACE-OFF AT WORLD WIDETECHNOLOGY RACEWAY

RACE WINNERS
FWD presented by Competition Clutch
Winner - #2 Jamie Noriega 10.88 ET 137.68 MPH
R/U - #51 Josh Luck 8.86 ET
178.35 MPH

FORCED INDUCTION SPORT presented by Insane Shafts
Winner - #23 David Bruzewski 9.41
ET 157.96 MPH
R/U - #62 Arie Van Mangum 29.53 ET
33.33 MPH

BRACKET presented by Hondata
Winner - #49 Jason Senseney 12.43
ET 109.03 MPH
R/U - # 824 Tim Zeuner 17.61 ET 71.26 MPH

OUTLAW presented by Klutch Wheels
Winner - #476 Adrian Omejovic 7.76
ET 176.7 MPH


11.5 INDEX
Winner #48 Chad Bartholomew 11.88
ET 115.69 MPH

R/U- #47 Jody Hawkins 12.87 ET
118.15 MPH

FORCED INDUCTION PRO presented by HighendAutosports

Winner - #23 David Bruzewski 9.38
ET 156.63 MPH


VW HEADS UP
Winner - #13 Rich Covert 11.92 ET
114.32 MPH

R/U- #17 Bobby Dunkin 12.86
ET 103.39 MPH

CAR SHOW WINNERS
Best Civic 2nd Rich Schuck
Best Civic 1st Carter H
Best Other
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman]Honda[/font][/color][/b] - Travis
Best Acura 2nd Kuai Duong
Best Acura 1st Scott Gardner
Best Mitsubishi - Jasmin
Best
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman]Nissan[/font][/color][/b]Cole Daniels
Best Toyota 2nd- Jason
Senseney
Best Toyota 1stTabatha S
Best Scion Dalton Robinson
Best Mazda Aldin

Best Subaru 2nd- Said
Best Subaru 1st - Adrian G

Best Korean 2nd- TylerKinney
Best Korean 1stSteve Peterson

Best Old School Domestic-CameronHardin
Best Old School Import Dustin Mazzio
Best Domestic Sport Compact Andy Kulka
Best Domestic Car Josh Leuck

Best Euro 2nd- ZachPappas
Best Euro 1stJustin Norvell
Best Female Entry Allison Bartholomew

Best Luxury 2nd- JoeHyrniak
Best Luxury Matt Grzeskowiak
Best Exotic Saul

Best Lowrider Chris Patterson
Best Import Truck Josh Segen

Best Domestic Truck/SUV BlakeBalkenbush
Best Stance Aldin

Best Bike- Jordan Richie
Best Display Tyler Kinney
Best Interior Cole Daniels
Best ICE Jason Senseney
Best Paint/Finish Susan Johnson
Best Engine Bay Bryan Diaz
Best Club Participation Devastating Concepts
Best Club Representation Aggressive Customs
Best of Show Michael Novak



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



RESULTS FROM SEPTEMBER 22ND, 2019 BAKERSFIELD,CA IMPORT FACE-OFF AT AUTOCLUB FAMOSARACEWAY

RACE WINNERS
FWD presented by Competition Clutch
Winner - # 716 Aaron Tomsade ET 8.73
175.46 MPH
R/U - # 716 Steven All ET 12.33 74.32 MPH


ALL MOTOR PRO
Winner - # 780ATB Adde ET 9.63
145.27 MPH

R/U-
# 126 Jerry Carrillo ET
10.41 133.49 MPH

FORCED INDUCTION SPORT presented by Insane Shafts
Winner - # 7045 Hien Tran ET 9.40 155.27MPH
R/U - # 035 Jimmy Huerta ET 11.42 123.22MPH

BRACKET presented by Hondata
Winner - # 025 Angel Alvarez ET 16.42
92.62 MPH
R/U - # 149 Leyo Zaragoza ET 18.88
44.34 MPH


11.5 INDEX
Winner # 036 Coleman Lau ET 11.54 123.13 MPH

R/U- # 419 Mark Thompson ET 11.61
102.79 MPH

FORCED INDUCTION PRO presented by HighendAutosports
Winner - # 767 Alberto Casas ET 8.48
180.81 MPH
R/U - # L730 Santiago Lopez

CAR SHOW WINNERS
Best Civic 2nd Abel Munoz
Best Civic 1st MichealWhitright
Best Other
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman", "serif]Honda[/font][/color][/b] 1st - EZ
Best Acura 2nd Hector the Nino
Best Acura 1st Larry Deleon
Best Mitsubishi Lalo Salas
Best
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman", "serif]Nissan[/font][/color][/b]Santiago Mendez
Best Toyota Steve Taylor
Best Scion Antonio Carranzo

Best FRS/BRZ/86 Son Ly
Best Mazda Don Bungenstock
Best Subaru - Ron Story

Best Korean 2nd- Aaron
Best Korean Greg B

Best Old School Ernest Hines
Best Domestic Sport Compact Marcos & Sophia
Best Domestic Car Felix Estrella
Best Euro Joseph Kraus
Best Female Entry Hoy Riggs

Best Luxury Randy Riggs
Best Exotic Noel Ramiscal
Best Import Truck Robert S

Best Domestic Truck/SUV AlexAguilar
Best Stance Ryan Quintaniva
Best Display Randy Riggs
Best Interior Ron Story
Best ICE Ron Story
Best Paint/Finish - EZ
Best Engine Bay Robert Sanchez
Best Club Participation - Team Dragon
Best Club Representation R Rydes
Best of Show Rob K

Added Classes

Judges choice Sean Sheppard
Models choice- Derek Cai
Damons Choice- Paul Singh

-------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS FROM SEPTEMBER 29TH, 2019 ATCO,NJ IMPORT FACE-OFF AT ATCO DRAGWAY

RACE WINNERS
FWD presented by Competition Clutch
Winner - #187R Reinaldo Rios ET
9.42 170.73 MPH
R/U - #182R Heriberto Rivera ET
9.90 110.84 MPH

BRACKET presented by Hondata
Winner - #N34 Nathan Sherrick ET 16.3477.0 MPH
R/U - #E117 Elvis Rubio ET 10.77
126.11 MPH

10.50 INDEX

Winner - # 0669 Miguel Salva ET
10.54 126.23 MPH
R/U # 941 Mjose Cosme ET 10.75 115.85 MPH


11.5 INDEX
Winner # 9045 Frank Davis ET 11.81
85.11 MPH

R/U- # 9239 Nick Stevenson ET 12.09
112.84 MPH

FORCED INDUCTION PRO presented by Highend Autosports
Winner - # 724 Chris Dutkenyic ET 9.79
141.94 MPH
R/U - # J119 Joe Crtiz ET 10.06 141.98 MPH

CAR SHOW WINNERS
Best Civic 2nd Alex Solis
Best Civic 1st Luis Soto
Best Other
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman", "serif]Honda[/font][/color][/b]- Artista
Best Acura 2nd Presion Perez
Best Acura 1st Jose Liva
Best Mitsubishi Will B
Best
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman", "serif]Nissan[/font][/color][/b]Will Daugherty
Best Toyota 2nd YajuiraTorres
Best Toyota Pete Stewart
Best Scion Ricardo Batiz

Best FRS/BRZ/86 Nolan Ruff
Best Mazda Julio Pachero
Best Subaru - Anthony Colon
Best Korean Keith Ruff

Best Old School Edison Aldea
Best Euro Andrew Acevedo
Best Domestic Sport Compact Ryan Minch Best Euro -
Best Female Entry Millie

Best Luxury Brandon Busch
Best Import Truck Micheal Arroyo

Best Domestic Truck/SUV JayDavenport
Best Stance Ricardo Maldonado

Best Bike- Wilson Colon
Best Display - Aldo
Best Interior -Karrot
Best ICE Alberto Ceardoro
Best Paint/Finish Ed Estrada
Best Engine Bay - Ricardo Colon
Best Club Participation New Generation
Best Club Representation Lifestlye
Best of Show Aldo

Added Classes

Judges choice Richard Delgado
Judges choice Carlos Gonzalez
Models choice- Jordan

--------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS FROM OCTOBER 6th,2019 JOLIET, IL IMPORT FACE-OFF AT ROUTE 66 RACEWAY

RACE WINNERS
FWD presented by Competition Clutch
Winner - # D381 Jamie Davila ET 9.03
175.98 MPH
R/U -# 860 Nick Escobedo ET 9.59 159.42 MPH

FORCED INDUCTION SPORT presented by Insane Shafts
Winner - # 3551 David Bruzewski ET
9.32 161.27 MPH
R/U - #A347 Ben Hochman ET 9.57 151.71 MPH

BRACKET presented by Hondata
Winner - # 813 Angel Rodriguez ET 14.40
100.27 MPH
R/U - # 767 RaffiMelleonial ET
13.49 104.08 MPH

OUTLAW presented by Klutch Wheels
Winner - # 4557 Big Chief Indio ET 24.37
67.15 MPH
R/U # V342 Victor M Soto


11.5 INDEX
Winner # 552 Roger Rojas ET 11.51 123.41

R/U- # 755 Hiram Rios ET 11.86 113.09 MPH

FORCED INDUCTION PRO presented by HighendAutosports
Winner - # 599 Jason Flesher ET
8.64 179.02 MPH


CAR SHOW WINNERS
Best Civic 2nd Joaquin Cuevas
Best Civic 1st Adam Murry
Best Other
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman", "serif]Honda[/font][/color][/b] 1st Cesar Gives
Best Acura 2nd Nick Escobedo
Best Acura 1st SurielCintra
Best Mitsubishi UlyessesAlcantara
Best
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman", "serif]Nissan[/font][/color][/b]Danny Trinh
Best Toyota Mitchel Navarro
Best Scion 1st IsiomiuUktwa

Best FRS/BRZ/86 Rick Savage
Best Mazda Dave Hale
Best SubaruAbrain Rosa

Best Korean 1st StevePeterson
Best Old School Bob Novak
Best Domestic Sport Compact Iggy
Best Domestic Car Juan Estrada
Best Euro Irving Bravo
Best Female Entry QuynhPhung

Best Luxury Eduardo Angucano
Best Exotic Paul
Best Import Truck Tom Townsend

Best Domestic Truck/SUV NickParasths
Best Bike- Julio Leon
Best Display Jason Romano
Best Stance Ivan Diaz
Best Interior Joseph
Best ICE Mitchel Navarro
Best Paint/Finish Juan Estrada
Best Engine Bay Iernrado

Best Club Participation Team IC
Best Club Representation NVUS

Best of Show Paul Tolsom

---------------------------------------------------------------


RESULTS FROM OCTOBER 6TH, 2019 EPPING,NH IMPORT FACE-OFF AT NEW ENGLAND DRAGWAY




CAR SHOW WINNERS
Best Civic 2nd - Nino
Best Civic 1st Jose Ramos
Best Other
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman", "serif]Honda[/font][/color][/b] 1st - Xavier
Best Acura 2nd Kiet Hong
Best Acura 1st Danny
Best Mitsubishi Sebastian Baby
Best
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman", "serif]Nissan[/font][/color][/b]Big Mike
Best Toyota Chris C

Best Scion 2nd AnthonyQuinn
Best Scion 1stPatrick Coughlin

Best FRS/BRZ/86 Seth DuangSaverth
Best Mazda David Holmerg
Best Subaru - Shiloh King
Best Korean Russell Rzewnicki

Best Old School Ron Porte
Best Domestic Sport Compact Adam Risde
Best Domestic Car Aldo
Best Euro Anthony Lopez
Best Female Entry Yazmin Lopez

Best Luxury Ricky Rod
Best Exotic Juan Zilla

Best Lowrider Don Small
Best Import Truck Pat Murawski

Best Domestic Truck/SUV Ben Howard
Best Bike WichoHaya
Best Stance Richie Evans
Best Display Patrick Coughlin
Best Interior Mikey Smokey Whitehead
Best ICE Lucia Sousa
Best Paint/Finish George Castro
Best Engine Bay Wilson Colon
Best Club Participation - NVUS
Best Club Representation Boston Low Riders
Best of Show N Paulo

Added Classes

Judges Choice Miguel
Judges Choice AnvarBieler

LOG IN

Email Address:
Password:
Bookmark This Forum
Share on Email Share on Facebook

SEARCH

Replies
Threads

MEET THE MODERATOR

FORUM STATS

NUM MEMBERS: 1403
ONLINE TODAY: 1
ONLINE NOW: 0

MEMBER PHOTOS