THREAD: 2019 Event results...

AUTHOR
Threads: 34
Replies: 17
Foat Points: 2,787,149
Thread posted: 04/05/2019 at 08:04:am

2019 Event results...

RESULTS FROM JANUARY 13TH, 2019 BRADENTON, FL IMPORT FACE-OFF AT BRADENTON MOTORSPORTS PARK

RACE WINNERS
FWD presented by Competition Clutch
Winner - Reinaldo Rios
R/U -Richard Bleier

FORCED INDUCTION SPORT presented by Insane Shafts
Winner - David Carrion
R/U - Paul Fruit

BRACKET 11.00 & SLOWER presented by Hondata
Winner - Ed Nunez
R/U - Ehezer Roman

OUTLAW presented by Klutch Wheels
Winner - Pedro Gutierrez
R/U - Sammy Ortiz

FORCED INDUCTION PRO presented by Highend Autosports
Winner - Israel Salva
R/U - Brooke Berini

CAR SHOW WINNERS

Best Civic 2nd - Jeremy Davis
Best Civic 1st - Angie Deliste
Best Other Honda 1st - Christian Diaz
Best Acura 2nd - Jonathan Reyes
Best Acura 1st - Panda
Best Mitsubishi - Sal Aragones
Best Nissan - Max Flores
Best Toyota - Mike Anderson
Best Scion 1st - Christina Vancise
Best Mazda - Victor Nieves
Best Subaru 1st - Machir Marsh
Best Korean - Richie Incorvaia
Best Domestic Sport Compact - Paul Barefoot
Best Domestic Car - Rick Vera
Best Euro - Michael Steit
Best Female Entry - Jennifer Paulica
Best Luxury - Trevor Teixeira
Best Exotic - Davy Gurts
Best Import Truck - Areli Cruz
Best Domestic Truck/SUV - T3 Fletcher
Best Lowrider - Jorge Villafranca
Best Stance - Charles McNinch
Best Display - Onasis Ramirez
Best Interior -Mike Anderson
Best ICE - Rick Vera
Best Paint/Finish - Alex
Best Engine Bay - Jim Goritsas
Best Club Participation - Team Lenso
Best Club Representation - Team Expendables
Best of Show -Michael McCarthy

Added Classes
Best BRZ - David Sanchez
Best Altima - Andres Bonilla

--------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS FROM February 24th, 2019 GAINESVILLE, FL IMPORT FACE-OFF AT GAINESVILLE RACEWAY

CAR SHOW WINNERS
Best Civic 2nd - Leo Fazzari
Best Civic 1st - Angela Delisle
Best Other Honda 1st - Jose. (2nd place added)- Justin McKinnon
Best Acura 2nd - Sean Cantlon
Best Acura 1st - Panda
Best Mitsubishi - Henry Ong
Best Nissan - Gracyn Bryan
Best Toyota - Dustin Baker
Best Scion 1st - Scooter
Best Mazda - Tom Barker
Best Subaru 1st -Eric Smith
Best Korean - Devin Morris
Best Old School- Bill Coffey
Best Domestic Sport Compact - Marty Schaefer
Best Domestic Car - Roberto
Best Euro - Marck Alegria
Best Female Entry - Ana
Best Luxury - Mad Panda
Best Import Truck - Areli Cruz
Best Domestic Truck/SUV - Jeff
Best Lowrider - Matt Smith. (2nd Place)- Rob Martello
Best Stance - Scottie Hardway
Best Bike- Justino Castro
Best Display - Rick
Best Interior - Rick
Best ICE - Joaquin Barreras
Best Paint/Finish - John Wick
Best Engine Bay - Aleysha Rosario
Best Club Participation - Kindred Impulse
Best Club Representation - JR TOY
Best of Show -Philip Davis

Added Classes
Judges' Choice - Charles McNich

------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS FROM MARTH 10TH, 2019 ENNIS, TX IMPORT FACE-OFF AT TEXAS MOTORPLEX


Best Civic 2ndPlace - Andrew Cartwright
Best Civic 1stPlace - Edwin Suba
Best Other Honda - Abijan Gribble
Best Acura 2nd - Aaron Decuir
Best Acura 1st - Mike Phan
Best Mitsubishi - Philip Scott
Best Nissan - Lane Denwelt
Best Toyota - Jimmy Lam
Best Scion - Greg Hinke
Best FRS/BRZ - Jorge Omelas
Best Mazda - Jeremy F
Best Subaru 2nd - Rachel Ellingson
Best Subaru 1st - Jonny V
Best JDM- - Cayne Shaw
Best Korean - Brady Moore
Best Old School - Gavin Williams
Best Domesic Sport Compact Savannah Webber
Best Domestic car - Brock Davis
Best VW - Faith Richards
Best BMW - Bailee Durant
Best other Euro - John Houchin
Best Female entry -Paulina Tran
Best Luxury - Jacob Brinkley
Best Exotic - Bran Feamster
Best Lowrider/mini truck -Tyler Spear
Best Import Truck/SUV - Kevin S
Best Domestic Truck/SUV JoseDe La Rosa
Best Bike - Ryan Romash
Best Stance - Gregg Lee
Best Display - Omar Estrada
Best Interior - Sam Warren
Best Install - Faith Richards
BestPaint/Finish/Wrap - Raul Yordan
Best Engine Bay - Aaron Decuir
Best Club Participation -Diverse
Best Club Representation- Square One
Best of Show Erik Annijo


-------------------------------------------------------------


RESULTS FROM MARCH 24TH, 2019 IMPORT FACE-OFF AT GATEWAY MOTORSPORTS PARK IN MADISON, IL

Best Civic 2ndPlace Ally Bartholomew
Best Civic 1stPlace -Alex Acevevo
Best Other Honda -Eric Morgan
Best Acura 1st - Mike Miller
Best Mitsubishi - Ken
Best Nissan - Dustin Mazzio
Best Toyota - Russell Sanders
Best FRS/BRZ - 2ndPlace Dylan Jacob
1st- Robert Nguyen

Best Mazda - 2ndPlace Logan OConner 1st Kori Saake
Best Subaru - Jake S
Best Korean - Steve Peterson
Best Old School -Hudson
Best Domesic Sport Compact DerrickQbert
Best Domestic car - Taylor White
Best Euro - Justin Norveil
Best Female entry - Danielle Trujillo
Best Luxury - Brandon W
Best Luxury 2nd - Ryan McCollister

Best Exotic - Saul Davidson
Best Lowrider/mini truck -Brandon Shepard
Best Import Truck/SUV - Roman Cacha
Best Domestic Truck/SUV JoeyMelton
Best Bike - Steve Lorenz
Best Stance - Louie Pham
Best Display - Tyler Kinney
Best Install - Ken
Best Paint/Finish/Wrap SemirSelimaric
Best Engine Bay - Kori Saake
Best Club Participation -Vaded
Best Club Representation- Vaded
Best of Show - Michael Novak

ALL MOTOR PRO
Champion #101 Chad Baltholoman
R/U #150 CotrungkimLungxoygaula
#1 Qualifer #101 Chad Baltholoman
Low E.T. #101 ChadBaltholoman
Top Speed #101 ChadBaltholoman

FORCED INDUCTION SPORT
Champion #139 DavidBruzewski
R/U #19 Chris Walters
#1 Qualifer #139 DavidBruzewski
Low E.T. #139 DavidBruzewski
Top Speed #139 DavidBruzewski

11.5 INDEX
Champion #12 Jeff Case

BRACKET
Champion #309R Jason Phillips
R/U #824 TimZeuner

FWD
Champion #10 Mark Knott
R/U #104 Ryan Pennington
#1 Qualifer #104 Ryan Pennington
Low E.T. #10 Mark Knott
Top Speed #10 Mark Knott


-------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS FROM MARCH 31ST ATCO, NJ IMPORT FACE-OFF AT ATCO DRAGWAY

Best Civic 2ndPlace - FaruchoBest Civic 1stPlace - Edwin Navarro
Best Other Honda - Brandon Wall
BestAcura 2nd - Kaetlynn Riviera
Best Acura 1st - Jamie Q
Best Mitsubishi - Miguel Meya
Best Nissan - Carly Dominicis
Best Toyota - Vajaira
Best Scion - Jesus Correa
Best FRS/BRZ - David Vera
Best Mazda - Alex Gonazles
Best Subaru - Chris Q
Best Korean - Scott Oliver
Best Old School - Gerardo Vera
Best Domesic Sport Compact DerrickG
Best Domestic car - Fruck
Best Euro - Chris M2
Best Female entry - Alyse Jackson
Best Luxury - Andrew Acevedo
Best Exotic - John Singh
Best Import Truck/SUV - Jorge Colon
Best Domestic Truck/SUV MattGiracle
Best Bike - Harper Santiago
Best Stance - Mike P
Best Display - Jerry T
Best Interior - Jose Serrano
Best Install - Karrot
Best Paint/Finish/Wrap MichaelR
Best Engine Bay - Joe Delsol
Best Club Participation -New Generation
Best Club Representation- Lifestyles
Best of Show Jose Serrano


-------------------------------------------------

LOG IN

Email Address:
Password:
Bookmark This Forum
Share on Email Share on Facebook

SEARCH

Replies
Threads

MEET THE MODERATOR

FORUM STATS

NUM MEMBERS: 1404
ONLINE TODAY: 1
ONLINE NOW: 0

MEMBER PHOTOS