THREAD: 2019 Event results January to September 1st, 2019.

AUTHOR
Threads: 35
Replies: 17
Foat Points: 2,967,761
Thread posted: 09/19/2019 at 03:47:pm

2019 Event results January to September 1st, 2019.

RESULTS FROM JANUARY 13TH, 2019 BRADENTON, FL IMPORT FACE-OFF AT BRADENTON MOTORSPORTS PARK

RACE WINNERS
FWD presented by Competition Clutch
Winner - Reinaldo Rios
R/U -Richard Bleier

FORCED INDUCTION SPORT presented by Insane Shafts
Winner - David Carrion
R/U - Paul Fruit

BRACKET 11.00 & SLOWER presented by Hondata
Winner - Ed Nunez
R/U - Ehezer Roman

OUTLAW presented by Klutch Wheels
Winner - Pedro Gutierrez
R/U - Sammy Ortiz

FORCED INDUCTION PRO presented by Highend Autosports
Winner - Israel Salva
R/U - Brooke Berini

CAR SHOW WINNERS

Best Civic 2nd - Jeremy Davis
Best Civic 1st - Angie Deliste
Best Other Honda 1st - Christian Diaz
Best Acura 2nd - Jonathan Reyes
Best Acura 1st - Panda
Best Mitsubishi - Sal Aragones
Best Nissan - Max Flores
Best Toyota - Mike Anderson
Best Scion 1st - Christina Vancise
Best Mazda - Victor Nieves
Best Subaru 1st - Machir Marsh
Best Korean - Richie Incorvaia
Best Domestic Sport Compact - Paul Barefoot
Best Domestic Car - Rick Vera
Best Euro - Michael Steit
Best Female Entry - Jennifer Paulica
Best Luxury - Trevor Teixeira
Best Exotic - Davy Gurts
Best Import Truck - Areli Cruz
Best Domestic Truck/SUV - T3 Fletcher
Best Lowrider - Jorge Villafranca
Best Stance - Charles McNinch
Best Display - Onasis Ramirez
Best Interior -Mike Anderson
Best ICE - Rick Vera
Best Paint/Finish - Alex
Best Engine Bay - Jim Goritsas
Best Club Participation - Team Lenso
Best Club Representation - Team Expendables
Best of Show -Michael McCarthy

Added Classes
Best BRZ - David Sanchez
Best Altima - Andres Bonilla

--------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS FROM February 24th, 2019 GAINESVILLE, FL IMPORT FACE-OFF AT GAINESVILLE RACEWAY

CAR SHOW WINNERS
Best Civic 2nd - Leo Fazzari
Best Civic 1st - Angela Delisle
Best Other Honda 1st - Jose. (2nd place added)- Justin McKinnon
Best Acura 2nd - Sean Cantlon
Best Acura 1st - Panda
Best Mitsubishi - Henry Ong
Best Nissan - Gracyn Bryan
Best Toyota - Dustin Baker
Best Scion 1st - Scooter
Best Mazda - Tom Barker
Best Subaru 1st -Eric Smith
Best Korean - Devin Morris
Best Old School- Bill Coffey
Best Domestic Sport Compact - Marty Schaefer
Best Domestic Car - Roberto
Best Euro - Marck Alegria
Best Female Entry - Ana
Best Luxury - Mad Panda
Best Import Truck - Areli Cruz
Best Domestic Truck/SUV - Jeff
Best Lowrider - Matt Smith. (2nd Place)- Rob Martello
Best Stance - Scottie Hardway
Best Bike- Justino Castro
Best Display - Rick
Best Interior - Rick
Best ICE - Joaquin Barreras
Best Paint/Finish - John Wick
Best Engine Bay - Aleysha Rosario
Best Club Participation - Kindred Impulse
Best Club Representation - JR TOY
Best of Show -Philip Davis

Added Classes
Judges' Choice - Charles McNich

------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS FROM MARTH 10TH, 2019 ENNIS, TX IMPORT FACE-OFF AT TEXAS MOTORPLEX


Best Civic 2ndPlace - Andrew Cartwright
Best Civic 1stPlace - Edwin Suba
Best Other Honda - Abijan Gribble
Best Acura 2nd - Aaron Decuir
Best Acura 1st - Mike Phan
Best Mitsubishi - Philip Scott
Best Nissan - Lane Denwelt
Best Toyota - Jimmy Lam
Best Scion - Greg Hinke
Best FRS/BRZ - Jorge Omelas
Best Mazda - Jeremy F
Best Subaru 2nd - Rachel Ellingson
Best Subaru 1st - Jonny V
Best JDM- - Cayne Shaw
Best Korean - Brady Moore
Best Old School - Gavin Williams
Best Domesic Sport Compact Savannah Webber
Best Domestic car - Brock Davis
Best VW - Faith Richards
Best BMW - Bailee Durant
Best other Euro - John Houchin
Best Female entry -Paulina Tran
Best Luxury - Jacob Brinkley
Best Exotic - Bran Feamster
Best Lowrider/mini truck -Tyler Spear
Best Import Truck/SUV - Kevin S
Best Domestic Truck/SUV JoseDe La Rosa
Best Bike - Ryan Romash
Best Stance - Gregg Lee
Best Display - Omar Estrada
Best Interior - Sam Warren
Best Install - Faith Richards
BestPaint/Finish/Wrap - Raul Yordan
Best Engine Bay - Aaron Decuir
Best Club Participation -Diverse
Best Club Representation- Square One
Best of Show Erik Annijo


-------------------------------------------------------------


RESULTS FROM MARCH 24TH, 2019 IMPORT FACE-OFF AT GATEWAY MOTORSPORTS PARK IN MADISON, IL

Best Civic 2ndPlace Ally Bartholomew
Best Civic 1stPlace -Alex Acevevo
Best Other Honda -Eric Morgan
Best Acura 1st - Mike Miller
Best Mitsubishi - Ken
Best Nissan - Dustin Mazzio
Best Toyota - Russell Sanders
Best FRS/BRZ - 2ndPlace Dylan Jacob
1st- Robert Nguyen

Best Mazda - 2ndPlace Logan OConner 1st Kori Saake
Best Subaru - Jake S
Best Korean - Steve Peterson
Best Old School -Hudson
Best Domesic Sport Compact DerrickQbert
Best Domestic car - Taylor White
Best Euro - Justin Norveil
Best Female entry - Danielle Trujillo
Best Luxury - Brandon W
Best Luxury 2nd - Ryan McCollister

Best Exotic - Saul Davidson
Best Lowrider/mini truck -Brandon Shepard
Best Import Truck/SUV - Roman Cacha
Best Domestic Truck/SUV JoeyMelton
Best Bike - Steve Lorenz
Best Stance - Louie Pham
Best Display - Tyler Kinney
Best Install - Ken
Best Paint/Finish/Wrap SemirSelimaric
Best Engine Bay - Kori Saake
Best Club Participation -Vaded
Best Club Representation- Vaded
Best of Show - Michael Novak

ALL MOTOR PRO
Champion #101 Chad Baltholoman
R/U #150 CotrungkimLungxoygaula
#1 Qualifer #101 Chad Baltholoman
Low E.T. #101 ChadBaltholoman
Top Speed #101 ChadBaltholoman

FORCED INDUCTION SPORT
Champion #139 DavidBruzewski
R/U #19 Chris Walters
#1 Qualifer #139 DavidBruzewski
Low E.T. #139 DavidBruzewski
Top Speed #139 DavidBruzewski

11.5 INDEX
Champion #12 Jeff Case

BRACKET
Champion #309R Jason Phillips
R/U #824 TimZeuner

FWD
Champion #10 Mark Knott
R/U #104 Ryan Pennington
#1 Qualifer #104 Ryan Pennington
Low E.T. #10 Mark Knott
Top Speed #10 Mark Knott


-------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS FROM MARCH 31ST ATCO, NJ IMPORT FACE-OFF AT ATCO DRAGWAY

Best Civic 2ndPlace - FaruchoBest Civic 1stPlace - Edwin Navarro
Best Other Honda - Brandon Wall
BestAcura 2nd - Kaetlynn Riviera
Best Acura 1st - Jamie Q
Best Mitsubishi - Miguel Meya
Best Nissan - Carly Dominicis
Best Toyota - Vajaira
Best Scion - Jesus Correa
Best FRS/BRZ - David Vera
Best Mazda - Alex Gonazles
Best Subaru - Chris Q
Best Korean - Scott Oliver
Best Old School - Gerardo Vera
Best Domesic Sport Compact DerrickG
Best Domestic car - Fruck
Best Euro - Chris M2
Best Female entry - Alyse Jackson
Best Luxury - Andrew Acevedo
Best Exotic - John Singh
Best Import Truck/SUV - Jorge Colon
Best Domestic Truck/SUV MattGiracle
Best Bike - Harper Santiago
Best Stance - Mike P
Best Display - Jerry T
Best Interior - Jose Serrano
Best Install - Karrot
Best Paint/Finish/Wrap MichaelR
Best Engine Bay - Joe Delsol
Best Club Participation -New Generation
Best Club Representation- Lifestyles
Best of Show Jose Serrano


-------------------------------------------------

RESULTS FROM APRIL 7TH, 2019 ROCKINGHAM,NC IMPORT FACE-OFF AT ROCKINGHAM DRAGWAY


RACE WINNERS
FWD presented by Competition Clutch
Winner Brandon Chruch

FORCED INDUCTION SPORT presented by Insane Shafts
Winner Adriana Noonen
R/U James Britt

BRACKET presented by Hondata
Winner Nathan Sherrick
R/U Holly Smith

11.5 INDEX
Winner Jonathan Fuentes

FORCED INDUCTION PRO presented by HighendAutosports
Winner Jered Early

R/U Adriana Noonen

CAR SHOW WINNERS
Best Civic 2nd Juan Crespo

Best Civic 1st Eduardo Lucena
Best Other
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman]Honda[/font][/color][/b] 1st Duke Furr
Best Acura 1st Bryan Cervoni
Best Mitsubishi Tito Olivencia
Best
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman]Nissan[/font][/color][/b]Mike Cruze
Best Toyota Omar Ramos
Best Scion Joseph Jones
Best Mazda Tyler Tesch
Best Subaru Matt Ferguson
Best Korean Jason Maxwell
Best Domestic Sport Compact Brian Bennett
Best Domestic Car Ray Roman
Best Euro Kimberely Dillon
Best Female Entry Audrey Bachman

Best Luxury Bowie Tran
Best Exotic Lou Maza

Best Lowrider/MinitruckJames White
Best Import Truck Matthew Medlin

Best Domestic Truck/SUV ChrisBrutcher
Best Stance RosonSimmens

Best Display Chameleon King
Best Interior Jason Maxwell
Best ICE Pedro Austin

Best Paint/Finish Vevin Melendez
Best Engine Bay Don Maxwell
Best Club Participation Team Evolution
Best Club Representation Team Hybrid
Best of Show Delton Hubbard



----------------------------------------------------------------



RESULTS FROM APRIL 7TH, 2019 TOPEKA,KS IMPORT FACE-OFF AT HEARTLAND PARK

RACE WINNERS
FWD presented by Competition Clutch
Winner Matt Davis
R/U Phuong Nguyen

FORCED INDUCTION SPORT presented by Insane Shafts
Winner David Bruzewski
R/U Jesus Sanchez

BRACKET presented by Hondata
Winner John Davies
R/U John Santiago

11.5 INDEX
Winner Marcus Olue
R/U Alex Maxwell

FORCED INDUCTION PRO presented by HighendAutosports
Winner Drayson Mead


CAR SHOW WINNERS
Best Civic 2nd Diego Long
Best Civic 1st Todd Grant
Best Other Honda
Colby Dinwiddie
Best Acura 2nd Jose Mora
Best Acura 1st Marcos Carradine
Best Mitsubishi Jared Hill
Best Nissan
Luis Cisneros
Best Toyota Charles Anderson
Best Scion 1st Wyatt Bugh
Best Mazda Austin Barcus
Best Subaru 1st Kyle Voss McReynolds
Best Korean Bryan Harris

Best Old School- TG Shipman
Best Domestic Sport Compact Elliot Selman
Best Domestic Car Chris Bauman
Best Euro Amir Tammerhr
Best Female Entry Aliya Sayss

Best Luxury Julian Nicasio
Best Exotic Zach Fiser
Best Import Truck Zachary Osborne

Best Domestic Truck/SUV NigelHansen
Best Bike- Josh Coff
Best Stance Simon N
Best Display Bryan Harris
Best Interior Isreal Dominguez
Best ICE Nigel Hansen
Best Paint/Finish Todd Grant
Best Engine Bay PhomaAmphone
Best Club Participation - Simplict
Best Club Representation - NVUS
Best of Show Natasha Nicasio

Added Classes
Best Old School Civic 1st- Rama Jaracuro
Best Old School Civic 2ndTyler Burroughs

Best VW- Bryan Arroyo
Best Infiniti- Erick Coria
Best Lexus- Nina Musto
Best Off Road- Andrew Frosser







-------------------------------------------------


RESULTS FROM APRIL 7TH, 2019 HEBRON,OH IMPORT FACE-OFF AT NATIONAL TRAIL RACEWAY

CAR SHOW WINNERS
Best Civic 2nd Gerald David Dasey

Best Civic 1st Mitchel Saine
Best Other
Honda Austin Williams
Best Acura 2nd- EdgardoTorres
Best Acura 1st Hogan Kham

Best Mitsubishi Michael Wilson
Best
Nissan Riley James
Best Toyota Jason Dipero
Best Scion Hunter Weber
Best Mazda Ray Halm
Best Subaru Adam Barrett
Best Korean Kyle Snell

Best Old School- Jose Soto
Best Domestic Sport Compact Zach Garber
Best Domestic Car Breezy
Best Euro Greg French

Best Female Entry Kara James
Best Luxury Camell H
Best Exotic Ryo Hwang
Best Import Truck Cody Close

Best Domestic Truck/SUV AmberBrown
Best Stance Tyler Hirsch

Best Display Bob Clark
Best Interior Willgus Sallie
Best ICE Kyle Snell

Best Paint/Finish Jon Romanyak
Best Engine Bay Edgardo Torres
Best Club Participation Toyota Enthusiasts
Best Club Representation Dilated
Best of Show Bob Clark



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS FROM APRIL 28th, 2019 BELLEROSE, LA IMPORT FACE-OFF AT NO PROBLEMRACEWAY

CAR SHOW WINNERS
Best Civic 2nd Emmand Guzman
Best Civic 1st - Kassie Sepulvado
Best Other
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman]Honda[/font][/color][/b] 1st Blaine Allen
Best Acura 2nd Tony Seagle
Best Acura 1st - Bac
Best Mitsubishi Thomas McMullen
Best
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman]Nissan[/font][/color][/b]Alex Bedoveha
Best Toyota Frank Castro

Best FRS/BRZ/86 Jeremiah Yeboah
Best Mazda Kourtney Garrett
Best Subaru 1st Brock Billiot
Best Korean Chase Madden

Best Old School Chris R
Best Domestic Sport Compact 2nd Jamie Terry
Best Domestic Sport Compact 1stMichael Rabelais
Best Domestic Car - Bruno
Best Euro Mark Williams
Best Female Entry Angela Valle

Best Luxury Luis Cmpos
Best Exotic PhoucThuong
Best Import Truck Peter Ngo

Best Domestic Truck/SUV JeremyBennett
Best Lowrider/Mini truckBrandon Miller
Best Stance Marcus S
Best Display Justin Conaway
Best Interior Chris R

Best Paint/Finish Erin Czaplinski
Best Engine Bay - Bruno
Best Club Participation Anarchy
Best Club Representation - Anarchy
Best of Show Robbie Collette

Added Classes
Best Z car / G car 2nd - John Hoffman

Best Z car / G car 1st Michael Sullivan





--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


RESULTS FROM April 28th, 2019 Dinwiddie,VA IMPORT FACE-OFF AT VIRGINIA MOTORSPORTS PARK

RACE WINNERS
FWD presented by Competition Clutch
Winner Wes Spry
R/U Jason Marsh

FORCED INDUCTION SPORT presented by Insane Shafts
Winner Adriana Noonen
R/U Phillip Choy

BRACKET presented by Hondata
Winner Justin Schaal
R/U Andre Myrie

ALL MOTOR PRO
Winner Bruce Stallings
R/U Micheal Miles


11.5 INDEX
Winner Jose Misedsola

R/U- Carmelo Albino

FORCED INDUCTION PRO presented by HighendAutosports
Winner Jared Early
R/U Gray Milteer

CAR SHOW WINNERS
Best Civic 2nd Edgaldo Miguel
Best Civic 1st Philip Well
Best Other
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman]Honda[/font][/color][/b] 1st Neal Frazier
Best Acura 2nd DanyHak
Best Acura 1st Michael Austin
Best Mitsubishi Olman Navarro
Best
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman]Nissan[/font][/color][/b]Thomas DeVoss
Best Toyota James Greenwell
Best Scion 1st Yoshi

Best FRS/BRZ/86- Brian Brooks
Best Mazda Josua Burgos
Best Subaru 1st Kevin Omar

Best Old School Jose Millan
Best Domestic Sport Compact Darlene Heitchew
Best Domestic Car Corey Williams
Best Euro Angel Ubarri
Best Female Entry Katelyn Whipkey

Best Luxury Herb Harris
Best Exotic Tim Farrell
Best Import Truck Carlos Rivera
Best Stance Carter Davis
Best Display Javier Davilo
Best Interior Luke Emmanuel
Best ICE Matt Anthony
Best Paint/Finish Jose Lopez
Best Engine Bay Michael Austin
Best Club Participation - NVUS
Best Club Representation JBM Motorsport
Best of Show Darlene Heitchew







---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS FROM MAY 5th,2019 KENT, WA IMPORT FACE-OFF AT PACIFIC RACEWAYS

RACE WINNERS
FWD presented by Competition Clutch
Winner Jeremy Breten
R/U Matt Kunick

FORCED INDUCTION SPORT presented by Insane Shafts
Winner David Delgado
R/U John Wood

BRACKET presented by Hondata
Winner Chris Castellon
R/U Josh Snyder

ALL MOTOR PRO
Winner Eric Steen
R/U Jarred Jaycen


ALL MOTOR SPORT
Winner Jarred Jaycen
R/U Teresa Barbu


FORCED INDUCTION PRO presented by HighendAutosports
Winner Michael Istvan
R/U Samson IllegalCharsnnis

CAR SHOW WINNERS
Best Civic 2nd Fidel Cueves
Best Civic 1st Owen Felty
Best Other
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman]Honda[/font][/color][/b] 1st - Fordmand
Best Acura 2nd Doug Foster
Best Acura 1st Josiah Backus
Best Mitsubishi Rob K
Best
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman]Nissan[/font][/color][/b]Jon Koramp
Best Toyota Michael Leroy
Best Scion 1st Danny Gututala

Best FRS/BRZ/86 Derrick Frnzen
Best Mazda Andre B
Best Subaru 2nd- Johnny Walker

Best Subaru 1st MalleryTatwan
Best Korean LoyelMaroney

Best Old School Wayne Clevenger
Best Domestic Sport Compact John Mann
Best Domestic Car HiroKanno
Best Euro Rob K
Best Female Entry Katlin Rakestraw

Best Luxury Joshua Bolduo
Best Exotic Richard Todd
Best Import Truck Stacey Bathello

Best Domestic Truck/SUV Andrew Vun
Best Lowrider/mini truckElias Lemos

Best Bike Travis Wilson
Best Stance Tony Morrane
Best Display AudreVun
Best Interior Kenji Mishimora
Best ICE Stetson Allen
Best Paint/Finish Tommy Bennys
Best Engine Bay Daniel Shleve
Best Club Participation - Elite
Best Club Representation R Rydes
Best of Show Rob K



----------------------------------------------------------------



RESULTS FROM MAY 5th, 2019 JOLIET,IL IMPORT FACE-OFF AT ROUTE 66 RACEWAY

CAR SHOW WINNERS
Best Civic 2nd Miguel Garcia
Best Civic 1st - Salvador
Best Other
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman]Honda[/font][/color][/b] 1st Adam Murray
Best Acura 2nd Jason Romano
Best Acura 1st Nick Escobedo
Best Mitsubishi Ahmed Al S
Best
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman]Nissan[/font][/color][/b]Robert Cooper
Best Toyota Juan Mendez
Best Scion 1st Rick Savage

Best FRS/BRZ/86 Brad Peter
Best Mazda Rotary Addict
Best SubaruKenny Fisher
Best Korean 2nd Steve Peterson

Best Korean 1st TylerKinney
Best Old School 2ndMatt Curwell
Best Old School 1st JoeParashis
Best Domestic Sport Compact Wayne W
Best Domestic Car Brett Sandidge
Best Euro Amir OBaid
Best Female Entry Danielle Trujillo

Best InfinitiDaledDinb
Best Lexus Henry Soliz
Best Exotic Duc Trinh
Best Import Truck Ethan

Best Domestic Truck/SUV MrUntouchable
Best LowriderJason Kryzyzk

Best Bike- Dom Cooper
Best Stance GiulianoGiutierrez
Best Interior Alex Enriquez
Best ICE Mr Untouchable
Best Paint/Finish Brandon Wargo
Best Engine Bay Juan Giutierrez
Best Club Participation Team IC
Best Club Representation Team IC
Best of Show Paul Tolsom

Added Classes
Judges Choice John Wargo



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


RESULTS FROM MARY 19TH BAKERSFIELD, CA IMPORT FACE-OFF AT AUTOCLUB FAMOSO RACEWAY



Best Civic 2nd Michael Whitright
Best Civic 1st Jaden Phouth
Best Other Honda 1st Arbel Alegria
Best Acura 2nd Shaun Johnson
Best Acura 1st Larry Deleon
Best Mitsubishi Peter Xiong
Best Nissan Stephen S
Best Toyota Seeir

Best FRS/BRZ Mario Sandoval
Best Scion 1st Troy Thompson
Best Mazda Alejandro Jaramillo
Best Subaru 1st Robert Rios
Best Korean 2ndTravis Shields 1stGreg B
Best Domestic Sport Compact Marcos Leon
Best Domestic Car Carlos Cabrera
Best Euro Christian Delesus
Best Female Entry Kristine Ayers
Best Luxury Geoff Turner
Best Import Truck Robert Sinobago
Best Stance Ronnie Song
Best Interior Ron Story
Best Install Greg B
Best Paint/Finish Robert Rios

Best Engine Bay Stephen S

Best VIP Ron Story
Best Club Participation Team Dragon
Best Club Representation Team Hybrid
Best of Show -Jay Ovid

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS FROM MAY 19TH, 2019 EPPING, NHIMPORT FACE-OFF AT NEW ENGLAND DRAGWAY

RACE WINNERS
FWD presented by Competition Clutch
Winner - #505 MickealCanaclaire ET
8.99 166.97 MPH
R/U -#622 Jeffrey Gomez ET 30.71 45.23 MPH

FORCED INDUCTION SPORT presented by Insane Shafts
Winner - #707 Marcalo Fortunato ET 10.83135.61 MPH
R/U - #625 Jose Ortiz ET 11.29 132.83 MPH

BRACKET presented by Hondata
Winner - #1053 Chris Leblanc ET 17.63 79.12 MPH
R/U - #619 Jean Pabon ET 14.56 96.29 MPH


ALL MOTOR PRO
Winner- #404 Shaun Gorla ET 11.05 117.56 MPH
R/U- #516 Gustavo Cruz

OUTLAW presented by Klutch Wheels
Winner - #306 Ramon Marrero ET 9.32 137.26 MPH


11.5 INDEX
Winner #604 Luis Pinto ET 11.95 114.38MPH

R/U -#502 Steven Figueiredo ET 12.28
107.53 MPH

FORCED INDUCTION PRO presented by HighendAutosports
Winner - #X179 Nathan Crisman ET
12.85 124.87 MPH
R/U - #155 Nick Stack ET 19.07 59.14 MPH


USGB
Winner - #1088 Mike Silva
R/U- #413 Desmond White

CAR SHOW WINNERS
Best Civic 2nd Tony Salcedo
Best Civic 1st Jorge Jacome
Best Other
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman]Honda[/font][/color][/b] 1st Xavier Castello
Best Acura 2nd Joshua Shea
Best Acura 1st Miguel

Best Mitsubishi 2nd- NickNekrasenko
Best Mitsubishi 1stMatt Laplonte
Best
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman]Nissan[/font][/color][/b]Adam Aldridge
Best Toyota Kervin Lambert
Best Scion Jose Rivera

Best FRS/BRZ/86 Genesis Aviles
Best Mazda Richard Quinn
Best Subaru - Ethan Callihan
Best Korean Russell Rzewniki

Best Old School Ron Ponter
Best Domestic Sport Compact Jose Baez
Best Domestic Car Donald Porter
Best Euro Yazmin Lopez
Best Female Entry Brittany Sanderson

Best Luxury Anthony Lopez
Best Exotic Cory Maillet
Best Import Truck Julio Flores

Best Domestic Truck/SUV James Yang
Best Bike Manuel C
Best Stance Jose Hernandez
Best Display Patrick C
Best Interior Julio Lopes
Best ICE Danny Vargas
Best Paint/Finish Luiz Brandowin
Best Engine Bay Matt Laplandre
Best Club Participation Team Dragon
Best Club Representation United Dreamz
Best of Show Julio Flores



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


RESULTS FROM MAY 26TH, 2019 WOODBURN,OR IMPORT FACE-OFF AT WOODBURN DRAGSTRIP

RACE WINNERS
FWD presented by Competition Clutch
Winner - #4461 Sam Jason ET 10.03 141.02 MPH
R/U - #6126 Jeremy Burton ET 15.27 57.91 MPH

FORCED INDUCTION SPORT presented by Insane Shafts
Winner - #4354 David Delgado ET
10.24 141.66 MPH
R/U - #4241 Shannon Lewton ET 10.44138.65 MPH

BRACKET presented by Hondata
Winner - #765 Chris Langford ET 14.41
R/U - #4460 Parker Payne ET 14.87

OUTLAW presented by Klutch Wheels
Winner - # 627 Cole Marmon ET 7.98 179.31 MPH
R/U #K619 James Kempf


ALL MOTOR PRO
Winner - #4359 Eric Steen ET 11.17
120.95 MPH

R/U- #561 Hector Burgos ET 12.74
116.21 MPH


ALL MOTOR SPORT
Winner - #X612 BudKuhnsET 11.66 114.79 MPH
R/U-
$4228 Kevin Hendricks ET 12.47 111.24 MPH

FORCED INDUCTION PRO presented by HighendAutosports
Winner - #6628 Nathan Kahler ET 8.96163.90 MPH


CAR SHOW WINNERS
Best Civic 2nd - Sean and Lacey Hardwick
Best Civic 1st Ricardo Paredes

Best Other Honda 2nd-Francisco Hernandez
Best Other Honda1st Jeremy Fanugao
Best Acura 2nd Jerimiah Styles
Best Acura 1st Myles Kerr
Best Mitsubishi Peter Phane
Best
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman]Nissan[/font][/color][/b]Nick Reynolds
Best Toyota Brian Douglas
Best Scion Abigail Peck

Best FRS/BRZ/86 Derrick Franzen
Best Mazda Matt Brown
Best Subaru - Griffin Scolley
Best Korean VincenteScolley

Best Old School Raul Farfan
Best Domestic Sport Compact John Mann
Best Domestic Car HiroKanno
Best Euro Norm Zeno
Best Female Entry Jennifer R

Best Luxury Tony Lau
Best Exotic Myles Kerr

Best LowriderAngel Cervates
Best Import Truck Jr Leimus

Best Domestic Truck/SUV Andrew Vun
Best Bike Roxanne Urrea
Best Stance Brian Villegas
Best Display Andrew Van
Best Interior Sean and Lacey Hardwick
Best ICE Joseph Johnson
Best Paint/Finish - Taco
Best Engine Bay Alex Santax
Best Club Participation Rose City Mobbing
Best Club Representation R-Rides
Best of Show Derrek Franzen



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------




RESULTS FROM JUNE 2nd,2019 TULSA, OK IMPORT FACE-OFF AT TULSARACEWAY PARK

RACE WINNERS
FWD presented by Competition Clutch
Winner - 2109 Matt Davis ET 9.02
166.17 MPH
R/U 239 Tony Phouthavong ET 10.08

FORCED INDUCTION SPORT presented by Insane Shafts
Winner 164 David Burzewski ET 9.472
R/U - 247 Shane Bereman ET 10.05
146.54 MPH

BRACKET presented by Hondata
Winner 157 Frankie Garcia
R/U - 243 Jesus Rios
100.7 MPH



11.5 INDEX
Winner 149 Juan Bautiste ET 12.154
93.83 MPH

R/U 238 Jonathan Phouthaong ET 13.3



CAR SHOW WINNERS
Best Civic 2nd Edwin Suba
Best Civic 1st Andrew Cartwright
Best Other
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman]Honda[/font][/color][/b] 1st Hector Torres
Best Acura 2nd Todd Grant
Best Acura 1st Christian Fino
Best Mitsubishi Chai Xiong
Best
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman]Nissan[/font][/color][/b]Lane Denwalt
Best Toyota Mah Guerra
Best ScionAndrew Guerra

Best FRS/BRZ/86 Jorge Ornelas
Best Mazda Cody Ross
Best Subaru 1st Bobby Sihapanya
Best Korean Jonny Johnson

Best Old School JapaneseFernandoVillapante
Best Old School Euro- Alexis Lopez
Best Domestic Car Jacob Kamm
Best Euro Austin Nofindin

Best VW- Josh Vargas
Best BMW- Bailee Durant
Best Female Entry Paulina Tran

Best Luxury Justin Arthur
Best Lexus- Ricardo Cash
Best Exotic Bryan Feamster
Best Import Truck John Jenkins

Best Domestic Truck/SUV MontoRobinson
Best LowriderRiccardo Hernandez
Best Stance Brock Davis
Best Display Monto Robinson
Best Interior Sebastian Oleinzais
Best ICE Carey Goudeau
Best Paint/Finish Lamar Henderson
Best Engine Bay Jose Rodriguez
Best Club Participation - Existance
Best Club Representation Square One
Best of Show Lamar Henderson




---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



RESULTS FROM JUNE2ND, 2019 CROFTON,MD IMPORT FACE-OFF AT CROFTON RACEWAY

RACE WINNERS
FWD presented by Competition Clutch
Winner - #8288
R/U -#1848

FORCED INDUCTION SPORT presented by Insane Shafts
Winner - #749
R/U - #580


ALL MOTOR PRO
Winner - #781J
R/U #B1848


11.5 INDEX
Winner #1754

R/U- #10X

FORCED INDUCTION PRO presented by HighendAutosports
Winner - #525
R/U - #508

CAR SHOW WINNERS
Best Civic 2nd Claudia R
Best Civic 1st Isai Villalta
Best Other
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman]Honda[/font][/color][/b] 1st Isai Villalta
Best Acura 2nd Jeremiah Hardwick
Best Acura 1st Luis Dejesuis

Best Mitsubishi 2nd- DBurt
Best Mitsubishi Wayne Tyler
Best
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman]Nissan[/font][/color][/b]DionisioErazo
Best Toyota Anderson Javier
Best Scion Mike Celmer

Best FRS/BRZ/86 - JT
Best Subaru - Jose Lopez
Best Korean Jersey Albritton

Best Old School Hector Moscoso
Best Domestic Sport Compact Joe Sikora
Best Domestic Car Ezil Brooks
Best Euro Sonia Suarez
Best Female Entry Kate R

Best Luxury Kris Haley
Best Exotic Jose Mandragon

Best Lowrider TJ Bradshow
Best Import Truck Robert Borsa

Best Domestic Truck/SUV Ben Brooks
Best Stance Johnathan Ortega
Best Display Ellie Ortiz
Best Interior Ronald Ferman
Best InstallJose Pagan
Best Paint/Finish Ellie Ortiz

Best Engine Bay 2nd-Jovanni Alfonso
Best Engine Bay 1stJoe Sikora
Best Club Participation Project Zero
Best Club Representation JBM Motorsports
Best of Show Darlene

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------




RESULTS FROM JUNE 23rd, 2019 WESTSALEM, OH IMPORT FACE-OFF AT DRAGWAY 42

RACE WINNERS


FWD presented by Competition Clutch
Winner - #9933 Freddie Mattias ET 10.49
143.68 MPH


FORCED INDUCTION SPORT presented by Insane Shafts
Winner - #341 Scott Frazho ET 9.47
144.60 MPH
R/U - #513 Chad Geyer ET 10.09 135.01 MPH

BRACKET presented by Hondata
Winner #N34 Nathan Sherrick ET
16.42 82.81 MPH
R/U - #44X Eric Hengstegberger ET 11.85
114.33 MPH

FORCED INDUCTION PRO presented by HighendAutosports
Winner - #381 Mike Lester ET 9.63
150.00MPH
R/U - #525 Jared Early ET 11.41
92.94 MPH

CAR SHOW WINNERS

Best Civic 1st Nate Carpenter
Best Other
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman]Honda[/font][/color][/b] 1st Roddy T.
Best Acura 1st Edguardo Torres
Best Mitsubishi Chip Orilea
Best
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman]Nissan[/font][/color][/b]Max Winning
Best Toyota Clint Jackson
Best Scion Hunter Weber

Best FRS/BRZ/86 Jonathan Hlavka
Best Mazda Ramon Valle
Best Subaru - Laura Roody
Best Korean Steve Peterson

Best Old School Brian Scanlan
Best Domestic Sport Compact Robert Lindeman
Best Domestic Car Jeff Wey
Best Euro Kenny MacNellis
Best Female Entry Emma Petkac

Best Luxury Max Winning
Best Lowrider Chris Coulbarre
Best Import Truck/SUV Beny Rodriguez

Best Domestic Truck/SUV CollinWicker
Best Bike Benny Nyogran
Best Stance Rayann Bradford
Best Display Darlene Heitchew
Best Interior Collin Wicher
Best ICE Martin Baron
Best Paint/Finish Day Cucit
Best Engine Bay Michael Sinsky
Best Club Participation Toyota Enthusiasts
Best Club Representation Winning Car Club
Best of Show Joe Sikora



------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



RESULTS FROM JULY 28th, 2019 ALBANY,NY IMPORT FACE-OFFAT LEBANON VALLEY DRAGWAY RACE WINNERS

FWD presented by Competition Clutch
Winner - #6704 D Schechter ET 9.615
148.31 MPH


OUTLAW
Winner - #118E A. Alba
ET 7.60 177.1 MPH

R/U- #668 ET 9.01
114.32 MPH

FORCED INDUCTION SPORT presented by Insane Shafts
Winner - #584 D. Bruzewski ET 9.53157.54 MPH
R/U - #510 B. Bennet ET 9.88 150.09 MPH


11.5 INDEX
Winner - #632 A. Sanchez
ET 11.51

R/U-
#625 H. Vasquez ET 12.07

FORCED INDUCTION PRO presented by HighendAutosports
Winner - #744 R. Fejza ET
8.65 175.15 MPH
R/U - #612 G. Murishi


ALL MOTOR PRO
Winner - #700 J. Marsh
ET 10.13 144.76 MPH

R/U- # A192

CAR SHOW WINNERS


Best Civic 2nd- Jose Feliciano
Best Civic 1st Kurtis Hart
Best Other
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman]Honda[/font][/color][/b] 1st Randell Singh
Best Acura 2nd- JosueVigil
Best Acura 1st George Bolbuena
Best Mitsubishi Sean Thronhill
Best
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman]Nissan[/font][/color][/b] Omar Lopez
Best Toyota James Chandler

Best FRS/BRZ/86 Chris Lit
Best Mazda Frank DeJesus
Best Subaru - Justin Powers

Best Korean 2nd AdamMercado
Best Korean RusselRzewnicki

Best Old School Jony Performance
Best Domestic Sport Compact Adam Brooks
Best Domestic Car Nigel Blunt
Best Euro Brittany Harris

Best VW- Brian Kadar
Best Other Euro- Seth Vosko
Best Female Entry Mary

Best Luxury Matt Lussler
Best Infiniti Carlos Ortas
Best Lexus Felipe Tirado
Best Exotic- John Singh
Best Lowrider/Mini Truck- AndrewPettengill
Best Import Truck/SUV Julio Diaz

Best Domestic Truck/SUV Rox Cee
Best Bike Orlando Martinez
Best Stance Wazim
Best Display Julio Flores
Best Interior Albert Wonca
Best ICE Albert Wonca
Best Paint/Finish Christopher Maldonado
Best Engine Bay Rafael Gonzalez
Best Club Participation Ivy League
Best Club Representation Ivy League

Best of Show Chris Lit


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



RESULTS FROM AUGUST25th,2019 KENT, WA IMPORT FACE-OFF AT PACIFIC RACEWAYS

CAR SHOW WINNERS
Best Civic 2nd Chris Nava
Best Civic 1st Alex Bergstrom
Best Other
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman]Honda[/font][/color][/b] 1st - Cyrus
Best Acura 2nd Cooper B
Best Acura 1st Roger Edwards
Best Mitsubishi Rob
Best
[b][color=blue][font=Times New Roman]Nissan[/font][/color][/b]Levi
Best Toyota- Ryan
Best Scion 1st Jason Helmick

Best FRS/BRZ/86 Chelsie
Best Mazda Lucas Foltz
Best Subaru 2nd- G Gill

Best Subaru 1st KendrickGray
Best Korean Gabriel Chavez

Best Old School Ryan Suarer
Best Domestic Sport Compact Ross Beach
Best Domestic Car Hiro
Best Euro Tyler Koenig
Best Female Entry Tiffanie

Best Luxury Justin Wallace
Best Exotic John
Best Import Truck Todd Copeland

Best Domestic Truck/SUV Andrew Van
Best Lowrider/mini truckJeremy Breton

Best Bike Wutty Norng
Best Stance Kevin Le
Best Display Andrew Van
Best Interior Kendrick Grey
Best ICE Chelsie
Best Paint/Finish Jason Helmick
Best Engine Bay Levi
Best Club Participation Kings & Queens
Best Club Representation R Rydes
Best of Show Rob

Added Classes
Best Lexus David



----------------------------------------------------------------------------



RESULTS FROM SEPTEMBER 1ST, 2019 HEBRON, OH IMPORT FACE-OFF AT NATIONAL TRAIL
RACEWAY
CAR SHOW WINNERS
Best Civic 2nd Plinio Gromet
Best Civic 1st Josh Mesler
Best Other Honda Edin M
Best Acura 2nd - Ed Torres
Best Acura 1st Brett Bunyan
Best Mitsubishi Erik Ison
Best Nissan Jose Soto
Best Toyota 2nd - Nino Scalmato
Best Toyota 1st- Anthony Recel
Best Scion Hunter Weber
Best Mazda Alec Evans
Best Subaru Devin/Ariel
Best Korean Steve Peterson
Best Old School- Andre Barre
Best Domestic Sport Compact Joe Sikora
Best Domestic Car Bobbie Hannigan
Best Euro Greg French
Best Female Entry Laura Rudy
Best Luxury Aubrey Reed
Best Exotic Dana Koran
Best Import Truck Scott Gregory
Best Domestic Truck/SUV Martin B
Best Bike- Cornell H
Best Stance John Delinger
Best Display Darlene
Best Interior Hender Weber
Best ICE Kyle Snell
Best Paint/Finish Aleksandsar L
Best Engine Bay Nelson Colon
Best Club Participation Toyota Enthusiasts
Best Club Representation Dilated
Best of Show Bennie Cosby

--------------------------------------------------------------------

LOG IN

Email Address:
Password:
Bookmark This Forum
Share on Email Share on Facebook

SEARCH

Replies
Threads

MEET THE MODERATOR

FORUM STATS

NUM MEMBERS: 1403
ONLINE TODAY: 1
ONLINE NOW: 0

MEMBER PHOTOS